Indian Premier League

Know Your IPL Team Sunrisers Hyderabad

[adsenseyu5]

Sunrisers Hyderabad
is another franchise cricket team in Indian Premier League and among the 8 contestant teams in IPL8. Despite having key cricketers in its squad, the team is still waiting for its first IPL title.

Kalanithi Maran’s  Sun TV channel owns the team. The team has Tom Moody as coach and Simon Helmot as the assistant coach. The veteran cricketers Krish Srikkanth and VVS Laxman and Muttiah Muralitharan are mentors of the team.

DOWNLOAD FULL IPL MATCH SCHEDULE

Trent Boult Bowler 3,80,00,000
Praveen Kumar Bowler 2,20,00,000
Kevin Pietersen Batsman 2,00,00,000
Eoin Morgan Batsman 1,50,00,000
Ravi Bopara All-Rounder 1,00,00,000
Kane Williamson All-Rounder 60,00,000
Laxmi Ratan Shukla All-Rounder 30,00,000
Prasanth Padmanabhan All-Rounder 10,00,000
Hanuma Vihari Batsman 10,00,000
Siddarth Kaul Bowler 10,00,000
Shikhar Dhawan Batsman Retained
Ashish Reddy Bowler Retained
Bhuvneshwar Kumar Bowler Retained
Chama Milind Bowler Retained
Dale Steyn Bowler Retained
David Warner Batsman Retained
Ishant Sharma Bowler Retained
Karn Sharma Bowler Retained
KL Rahul Batsman Retained
Moises Henriques All-Rounder Retained
Naman Ojha Wicket Keeper Retained
Parvez Rasool All-Rounder Retained
Ricky Bhui Batsman Retained

DOWNLOAD FULL IPL MATCH SCHEDULE

– Know Your IPL Team Sunrisers Hyderabad

Sumant Singh
Follow me

Sumant Singh

Sumant is a tech geek with deep interest in gadgets, social media and search engines. A bad singer, avid reader and junk food maniac. Drafting the next kickass gadget review for the new breed of smartphone and gadget lovers.
Sumant Singh
Follow me
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Be the First to Comment!

Notify of
avatar
wpDiscuz
To Top